CSYO Roster



2017-2018 CSYO ROSTER


Violin 1
1. Caroline Smoak, Concertmaster
    Gabija Zilinskaite, Associate Concertmaster
2. Victor Chu, Assistant Concertmaster
    Brian Zhan
3. Patrick Negus
    Lily Zheng
4. Elise Bloom
    Andrew DeWeese
5. Martha Grace Jackson
    Irene Park
6. Jennifer Fan
    Daniel Clarkson
7. Elena Jacoby
    Anna Wei
8. Tiffany Zhou
    Soorya Vasan
9. Harin Lim
    Carol Yun

Violin 2
1. Akshra Paimagam, Principal
    Nate Lambert, Assistant Principal
2. Evelyn Glukhoman
    AJ Canby
3. Ruth Shumway
    Hayastan Hensley
4. Sarah Austin
    Anna Norris
5. Audrey Lin
    Camilla Simonds
6. Kyung-Ah Hwang
    Zhenni Xu
7. Audrey Nelson
    Rebekah Kim
8. David Ai
    Julia Chandler
9. Sarah Kuo
    Vitaly Glukhoman
 
Violin 2 alternates
Emily Zhao
Sriya Dhupati
Paula Bravver
Erin Tennis
Ava Tennis
Nidhi Dhupati
Janita Lynch
Yelizaveta Parouch
 
Viola
1. Daniel Chabeda, Principal
    Stephanie Edwards, Assistant Principal
2. Katie Groenhout
    Marissa Berger
3. Daniel Boyle
    Amy Ohara
4. Rishi Patel
    Eric Zhang
5. Ginger Eubank
    SunwooYoon
6. Joshua Charette
    Ann Marie Lawing
7. Chooi Sang Lam
    Sahithi Korrapati

Cello
1. Drew Dansby, Principal
    Cass Jackson, Assistant Principal
2. Maren Shawen
    Kevin Agner
3. Asa Zhao
    Kristina Roller
4. Chaewon Yoon
    Ryan Mitchell
5. Renzo Caceres
    SooA Choi
6. Yauheniya Shepiotkin
    Jonathan Cornejo
7. Connor Frunzi
    Isaac Dinsmore

Cello alternates
Timothy Spear
Katherine Ma
John Hall
 
Bass
1. Ellen Garfinkle, Principal
    Kylie Johnson, Assistant Principal
2. Sophie Frain
    Cam Doherty
Flute
Jamie Lee, Principal
David Gu, section
Charles Yang- section/picc
 
Flute Alternates
Joy Bao-Dai
Abbey Roper
 
Oboe-Seating determined by repertoire
Jamison Hillian
Ellie Rasmussen
Daniel Haller
Amanda Light, section/English Horn
 
Oboe alternates
Caroline Macurda
Timothy Cho
 
Clarinet-Seating determined by repertoire
David Li
Bryan Kirk
Nicholas Edwards
 
Clarinet alternate
Matthew Sie

Bassoon
Zachary Von Cannon, Principal
Christopher Maldonado, section/contra
Zoe Maxwell, section
 
Bassoon alternate
Caitlin Dunn

Horn -Seating determined by repertoire
Rickie Carballo, Principal
Aleksandr Serbinowski
Matthew Warren
AJ Chariett
Kurt Steelman

Trumpet
Duncan Moore, Prinicipal
Abigail Dewey
Joshua Cherry
Young Woo Lee
Ethan Oldham

Trombone
Gavin Kelley, Principal
Charles Knock
Kayla Hodge
Andrew Kuntz
 
Tuba
Paul Ryerson
 
Tuba alternate
Nathan Kummerer
 
Harp
Connor May Kelly, Principal
Ashleigh Jones
 
Percussion
Varun Raja, Principal
Ross Jarrell
Astrid Nicole Reyes
Drew McComas
Sophia Roper





updated 7/11/17
 

Celebrating 56 years of musical excellence this season!